South Hull staff 1975-2001

1975-76


Mrs. Hilda Lane, Principal
School Secretary, Mrs. Rose McDonald
Caretakers: Bennet Presley, Leslie Anderson
Teachers:
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Margaret Breckenridge
Mrs. Allanah Clarke
Mrs. Kathleen Cox
Mrs. Waltraut Davis
Mrs. Sheena Hanley
Mr. John Harrod
Mrs. Willene Johnston
Mrs. Anne Keirstead
Miss Katherine King
Mrs. Jessie Metcalfe
Mrs. Lois Olive
Mrs. Gladys Presley
Mrs. Patricia Vail
Miss June Waddell
Animateurs
Mr. Gerald Filion
Mrs. Francine Johnson


1976-77

Mrs. Hilda Lane, Principal
School Secretary, Mrs. Rose McDonald
Caretakers: Bennet Presley, Leslie Anderson
Teachers:
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Margaret Breckenridge
Mrs. Kathleen Cox
Mrs. Waltraut Davis
Mrs. Sheena Hanley
Mr. John Harrod
Mrs. Willene Johnston
Mrs. Anne Keirstead
Miss Katherine King
Miss Judy MacKay
Mrs. Jessie Metcalfe
Mrs. Lois Olive
Miss Charlotte Olivier
Mrs. Gladys Presley
Mrs. Patricia Vail
Miss June Waddell
Animateurs
Miss Ginette Chalifoux
Mr. Gerald Filion


1977-78

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Cafeteria, Mrs. Madge Sabourin
Caretakers: Mr. Brian Wood, Mr. Bennet Presley
Teachers:
Mrs. Val Davis
Mrs. Sheena Hanley
Mr. John Harrod
Mrs. Barbara Holland
Mrs. Anne Keirstead
Mrs. Jo-Ann Mellen
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Miss Charlotte Olivier
Mrs. Gladys Presley
Mrs. Ann-Marie Slak
Mrs. Rita Stasiuk
Mrs. Esther Tarasofsky
Mrs. Barbara Tiedemann
Mrs. Ann Zinck
Animateurs
Mr. Gabriel Bourgeois
Mrs. Francine Pratt
Mrs. Armande Sénécal


1978-79

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Cafeteria, Mrs. Madge Sabourin
Caretakers: Mr. Jack Hull, Mr. Bennet Presley
Teachers:
Mrs. Line Bériault
Ms. Louise Blais
Mrs. Val Davis
Mrs. Marie Gibault
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mr. John Harrod
Ms. Barbara Holland
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Anne Keirstead
Mrs. Jo-Ann Mellen
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. Lynn O’Connor
Miss Charlotte Olivier
Mrs Louise Poirier
Mrs. Gladys Presley
Mrs. Rita Stasiuk
Mrs. Esther Tarasofsky
Mrs. Ann Zinck
Animateurs
M. André Beaudoin
Mme. Marise Roy
Mlle. Louise Trudel


1979-80
missing


1980-81

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Cafeteria, Mrs. Madge Sabourin
Caretakers: Mr. Jack Hull, Mr. Ricky Peck
Teachers:
Mrs. Louise Blais
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Annette Champagne
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mr. John Harrod
Mrs. Barbara Holland
Mrs. Jan Kaufman
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Mrs. Jo-Ann Mellen
Mrs Jessie Metcalfe
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. Lynn O’Connor
Mrs. Claude David-Olsen
Miss Joanne Rowen
Mrs Dreena Santerre
Mrs. Esther Tarasofsky
Mrs. Ann Zinck
Animateurs
Mrs. Francine Beaudoin-Côté
Mrs Jovette Lafontaine
Miss Réjane Vaillancourt


1981-82
missing


1982-83

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs Diane Baker Brière
Mrs. Louise Blais
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Andrée Coyle
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mr. Carl Hager
Mrs. Freda Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann McIntosh
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. Lynn O’Connor
Mrs. Claude David-Olsen
Miss Joanne Rowen
Mrs. Ann Zinck


1983-84

Mrs. Barbara Cohen, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs Diane Baker Brière
Mrs. Huguette Beaufils
Mrs. Louise Blais
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Jacqueline Chandonnet
Mrs. Diane Thériault Chouinard
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Freda Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Denise Leroux
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann McIntosh
Mrs. Ann Zinck


1984-85

Mrs. Barbara Cohen, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs. Huguette Beaufils
Mrs. Louise Blais
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Jacqueline Chandonnet
Mrs. Diane Chouinard
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Freda Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Denise Leroux
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann McIntosh
Mrs. Y. Vianna
Mrs. Ann Zinck


1985-86

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs. Suzanne Arel
Mrs. Louise Blais
Miss L. Boucher
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Diane Thériault Chouinard
Mrs. Andrée Coyle
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Freda Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann McIntosh
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. Y. Vianna


1986-87

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs. Suzanne Arel
Mrs. Huguette Beaufils
Mrs. Louise Blais
Miss L. Boucher
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Freda Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann McIntosh
Mrs. Diane Morrison
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. Y. Vianna


1987-88

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Jack Hull
Teachers:
Mrs. Suzanne Arel
Mrs. Huguette Beaufils
Mrs. Louise Blais
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. C. Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Louise Klinck
Miss Lise Latreille
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann Mellen
Ms. D. Morrison
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs Dreena Santerre
Mrs. Diane Thériault
Mrs. Y. Vianna


1988-89

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Maurice. Lavigne
Teachers:
Mrs. Suzanne Arel
Mrs. Francine Barrile
Mrs. Kathleen Beauce
Mrs. Line Bériault
Mrs. Louise Blais
Ms. F. Bolduc
Mr. Richard Boulianne
Mrs. J. Brabant
Mrs. D. Callas
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Barbara Holland
Mrs. C. Johnston
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann Mellen
Ms. Diane Morrison
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mrs. H. Racicot
Mrs Dreena Santerre
Mrs. T. Taylor
Mrs. Diane Thériault


1989-90

Mrs. Una Hayes, Principal
Secretary, Mrs. Donna Powless
Maintenance: Mr. Alcide Gagnon, Mr. Maurice. Lavigne
Teachers:
Mrs. Suzanne Arel
Mrs. Francine Barrile
Mrs. Kathleen Beauce
Mrs. Line Bériault
Mrs. Ginette Brassard
Mrs. Nicole Felx
Mr. Maurice Graffin
Mrs. Barbara Holland
Mrs. Janet Kaufman
Mrs. Tanya MacLeod
Ms. Jo-Ann Mellen
Ms. Diane Morrison
Mr. Abdallah Obeid
Mr. S. Paulsen
Mrs. H. Racicot
Mrs Dreena Santerre
Mrs. T. Taylor
Mrs. Diane Thériault
Mrs. Cindy Van de Sande
Miss W. Younge


1990-91

Esther Tarasofsky, Principal
Secretary, Donna Powless
Maintenance: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Suzanne Arel
Karen Atkinson
Francine Barrile
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Nicole Charette Felx
Hélène Clément
Suzanne Corvec
Judy Evgin
Lise Gagné
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Barbara Holland
Janet Kaufman
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Julie Michaud
Diane Morrison
Abdallah Obeid
Dreena Santerre
Cindy Van de Sande


1991-92

Esther Tarasofsky, Principal
Secretary, Donna Powless
Maintenance: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Suzanne Arel
Karen Atkinson
Francine Barrile
Kathleen Beauce
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette Felx
Diane Chouinard
Lise Gagné
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Janet Kaufman
Joanne Lemaire
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Dreena Santerre
Cindy Van de Sande


1992-93

Esther Tarasofsky, Principal
Secretary, Donna Powless
Maintenance: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Suzanne Arel
Francine Barrile
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette Felx
Diane Chouinard
Hélène Clément
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Barbara Holland
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Julie Michaud
Judy Millar
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Dreena Santerre
Cindy Van de Sande


1993-94

Esther Tarasofsky, Principal
Secretary, Donna Powless
Maintenance: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Francine Barrile
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette-Felx
Diane Chouinard
Hélène Clément
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Christina Hawley
Barbara Holland
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Dreena Santerre


1994-95

Danielle Gilbert, Principal
Office staff, Marielle Lessard
Maintenance: Alcide Gagnon, Jonathan Howard, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette-Felx
Diane Chouinard
Hélène Clément
Lise Gagné
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Christina Hawley
Barbara Holland
Johanne Lemaire
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Dreena Santerre
Lisa Smith


1995-96

Danielle Gilbert, Principal
Office staff, Marielle Lessard
Maintenance: Gerald Dumulon, Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Richard Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette-Felx
Diane Chouinard
Hélène Clément
Barbara Fitzgerald
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Sharon Gray
Barbara Holland
Johanne Lemaire
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Dreena Santerre
Alternate school student supervisor, Joël Martin


1996-97

Danielle Gilbert, Principal
Office staff, Marielle Lessard
Maintenance: Gerald Dumulon, Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
Louise Blais
Rick Boulianne
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette
Hélène Clément
Louisette Gagné
Solange Girouard
Maurice Graffin
Sharon Gray
Barbara Holland
Jillian Husband
Johanne Lemaire
Tanya MacLeod
Michelle Marette
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Lorraine Pouliot
Dreena Santerre
Diane Thériault


1997-98

Danielle Gilbert, Principal
Office staff, Marielle Lessard
Maintenance: Gerald Dumulon, Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Janine Beaulieu
Line Bériault
Ginette Brassard
Rick Boulianne
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette
Hélène Clément
Louisette Gagné
Maurice Graffin
Barbara Holland
Jillian Husband
Johanne Lemaire
Tanya MacLeod
Michelle Marette
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Lorraine Pouliot
Dreena Santerre
Diane Thériault


1998-99

Danielle Gilbert, Principal
Office staff, Marielle Lessard
Janitors: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
André Bigras
Louise Blais
Rick Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette
Hélène Clément
Sylvie Giroux
Maurice Graffin
Darquise Hébert
Barbara Holland
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Linda Polemeno-Kelly
Lorraine Pouliot
Michael Reid
Dreena Santerre
Diane Thériault


1999-2000

Dianne Conrod, Principal
Office staff: Marielle Lessard
Janitors: Alcide Gagnon, Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
André Bigras
Louise Blais
Rick Boulianne
Ginette Brassard
Elspeth Butterworth
Andrea Cerutti
Nicole Charette
Hélène Clément
Nancie Cloutier
Maurice Graffin
Barbara Holland
Tanya MacLeod
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Linda Kelly
Lorraine Pouliot
Dreena Santerre
Diane Thériault
Student aide, Linda Foley


2000-2001

Dianne Conrod, Principal
Office staff: Marielle Lessard
Madeleine Beauchamp
Maintenance: Maurice Lavigne
Teachers:
Kathleen Beauce
Line Bériault
André Bigras
Louise Blais
Ginette Brassard
Pierre Brodeur
Elspeth Butterworth
Nicole Charette
Hélène Clément
Maurice Graffin
Barbara Holland
Johanne Lemaire
Jo-Ann McIntosh
Abdallah Obeid
Beverley O’Connor
Linda Polemeno-Kelly
Lorraine Pouliot
Dreena Santerre
Ann Stewart
Robyn Stronach
Diane Thériault
Caroline Turcotte
Student aide, Linda Foley


School board records from 1949, mostly to do with building the school.

Back to South Hull School 50th anniversary contents page


To correct or add information please email Mo Laidlaw, molaidlaw@videotron.ca

Updated 07/6/19